All Club Events (by Month)

Listed below are all Club Events for the 2020-2021 season, grouped by month.  For more detail on a specific event, click on the corresponding link for that event.

Jun 2020

Tue, 23 Jun 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Opening Night! - Jackie Kramer (Artistic Flower Photography Webinar)

Jul 2020

Fri, 17 Jul 2020 at 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Speaker: Glyn Dewis (The Power of Personal Projects)
Tue, 21 Jul 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Member Showcase: Photo Editing Challenge

Aug 2020

Tue, 04 Aug 2020 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Blake Rudis (Key to Better Photos)
Tue, 18 Aug 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Member Showcase: Photo Editing Challenge #1 (Part 2)
Tue, 25 Aug 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Ron Clifford (What Is the Point)

Sep 2020

Tue, 08 Sep 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Rick McKenzie (Photo Compositing - Putting More Into Your Images)
Tue, 15 Sep 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Leah den Bok (People and Homelessness)
Tue, 22 Sep 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - 2019-2020 Year End Awards Night
Wed, 30 Sep 2020 at 10:00 pm - Freeman Patterson (Photographer's Choice) Competition Submission Deadline

Oct 2020

Tue, 06 Oct 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Randall Romano (Street Photography)
Tue, 20 Oct 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Freeman Patterson (Photographer's Choice) Competition Results
Wed, 21 Oct 2020 at 10:00 pm - Lorne Rose (Architecture) Competition Submission Deadline

Nov 2020

Tue, 03 Nov 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Lorne Rose (Architecture) Competition Results
Tue, 17 Nov 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Gail Maclellan (Macrophotography)
Wed, 25 Nov 2020 at 10:00 pm - Kay McGregor (Nature) Competitions Submission Deadline

Dec 2020

Tue, 01 Dec 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Will Prentice (Portraits)
Tue, 15 Dec 2020 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Kay McGregor (Nature) Competition Results

Jan 2021

Tue, 12 Jan 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Speaker: Kas Stone (Pairing Words And Images)
Tue, 19 Jan 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Speaker: Anthony Schatzky (Abstract And Graphics)
Wed, 20 Jan 2021 at 10:00 pm - Lance Gitter (Natural Things) Competition Submission Deadline
Wed, 20 Jan 2021 at 10:00 pm - Naomi Cohen (Landscape) Competitions Submission Deadline

Feb 2021

Tue, 02 Feb 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Lance Gitter (Natural Things) Competition Results
Tue, 02 Feb 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Naomi Cohen (Landscape) Competition Results
Wed, 03 Feb 2021 at 10:00 pm - Russell Gee, Harry Cartner & Stuart Freedman Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 09 Feb 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Workshop: Portraits
Tue, 16 Feb 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Russell Gee, Harry Cartner & Stuart Freedman (Divisional) Competitions Results

Mar 2021

Tue, 02 Mar 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Speaker: Marlis Butcher (Arctic Parks Photography in Extreme Remote Locations)
Tue, 02 Mar 2021 at 10:00 pm - Stan Bain (Print) Competition Submission Deadline
Wed, 03 Mar 2021 at 10:00 pm - Richard Wolf (Creative) Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 09 Mar 2021 at 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Outing: TBA
Tue, 16 Mar 2021 at 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm - Stan Bain (Print) Competition Results
Tue, 16 Mar 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Richard Wolf (Creative) Competition Results
Wed, 31 Mar 2021 at 10:00 pm - Robert Zakrison (Themed) Competition Submission Deadline

Apr 2021

Tue, 06 Apr 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Speaker: Steve Silverman (Black And White)
Tue, 13 Apr 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Robert Zakrison (Themed) Competition Results
Wed, 14 Apr 2021 at 10:00 pm - Nancy Fairley (Photo Essay) Competition Submission Deadline
Wed, 14 Apr 2021 at 10:00 pm - V.L. Richards Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 20 Apr 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Speaker: TBA

May 2021

Tue, 04 May 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Nancy Fairley (Photo Essay) Competition Results
Tue, 04 May 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm - V.L. Richards (Second Chance) Competition Results
Tue, 11 May 2021 at 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm - 2020-2021 Year End Awards Night