All Club Events (by Month)

Listed below are all Club Events for the 2021-2022 season, grouped by month.  For more detail on a specific event, click on the corresponding link for that event.

Jun 2021

Tue, 08 Jun 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker - Peter Baumgarten (The Wonders of the Night Sky)
Fri, 18 Jun 2021 at 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Speaker: Glyn Dewis (Keeping Creative During Covid)

Jul 2021

Tue, 13 Jul 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: John Hryniuk (The Covid Series)
Tue, 20 Jul 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Andrew McLachlan (Macro Made Easy)
Wed, 21 Jul 2021 at 7:15 pm - 9:30 pm - Outing: Canada's Wonderland

Aug 2021

Tue, 10 Aug 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Randall Romano (Documentary Street Photography)
Tue, 24 Aug 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Vin Singh (Seeing In and Processing B&W Landscapes)

Sep 2021

Tue, 14 Sep 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Opening Night! - Richard Martin (Abstracts)
Sun, 19 Sep 2021 at 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Speaker: David Clapp (Architecture)
Wed, 22 Sep 2021 at 10:00 pm - Freeman Patterson (Photographer's Choice) Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 28 Sep 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Rob Stimpson (Landscape)

Oct 2021

Tue, 05 Oct 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Freeman Patterson (Photographer's Choice) Competition Results
Tue, 19 Oct 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Michael Chinicci (Evaluation & Analysis)
Wed, 20 Oct 2021 at 10:00 pm - Lorne Rose (Architecture) Competition Submission Deadline

Nov 2021

Tue, 02 Nov 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Lorne Rose (Architecture) Competition Results
Tue, 09 Nov 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Lydia Dotto (Motion)
Wed, 10 Nov 2021 at 10:00 pm - Naomi Cohen (Landscape) Competitions Submission Deadline
Tue, 23 Nov 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Naomi Cohen (Landscape) Competition Results

Dec 2021

Wed, 01 Dec 2021 at 10:00 pm - Richard Wolf (Creative) Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 07 Dec 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Mike O'Connor (Travel)
Tue, 14 Dec 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Richard Wolf (Creative) Competition Results

Jan 2022

Wed, 05 Jan 2022 at 10:00 pm - Lance Gitter (Natural Things) Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 11 Jan 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Dave Brosha (Landscape)
Tue, 18 Jan 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Lance Gitter (Natural Things) Competition Results

Feb 2022

Tue, 01 Feb 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Kas Stone (Winter Photography)
Wed, 02 Feb 2022 at 10:00 pm - Russell Gee, Harry Cartner & Stuart Freedman Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 15 Feb 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Russell Gee, Harry Cartner & Stuart Freedman (Divisional) Competitions Results

Mar 2022

Tue, 01 Mar 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Sharon Tannenbaum (Long Exposure)
Wed, 02 Mar 2022 at 10:00 pm - V.L. Richards (Macro) Competition Submission Deadline
Tue, 15 Mar 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - V.L. Richards (Macro) Competition Results
Tue, 22 Mar 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Nik Stover (Working With Light)
Wed, 30 Mar 2022 at 10:00 pm - Robert Zakrison (Solitude) Competition Submission Deadline

Apr 2022

Tue, 05 Apr 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Ray Barlow (Nature)
Tue, 12 Apr 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Robert Zakrison (Solitude) Competition Results
Tue, 19 Apr 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Speaker: Ron Goodlin (Wildlife)

May 2022

Tue, 03 May 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - Members Showcase: TBD
Tue, 17 May 2022 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - 2021-2022 Year End Awards Night